Cerrenaceae

Cerrena unicolor

Family: Cerrenaceae

Common Name: Mossy Maze Polypore

Cerrena unicolor
 

Lyophyllaceae

Hypsizygus ulmarius

Hypsizygus ulmarius

Family: Lyophyllaceae

Common Name: Elm Oyster 

 

Pezizaceae

Peziza repanda

Family: Lyophyllaceae

Common Name: Palomino/Recurved cup

Peziza repanda
 

Polyporaceae

Trichaptum biforme

Family: Polyporaceae

Common Name: Violet Toothed Polypore

Trametes versicolor

Family: Polyporaceae

Common Name: Turkey Tail 

Trichaptum biforme
Trametes versicolor

Cerioporus/Polyporus squamosus

Family: Polyporaceae

Common Name: Dryad's Saddle

Cerioporus squamosus
 

Psathyrellaceae

Parasola plicatilis

Family: ‎Schizophyllaceae

Common Name: Pleated Inkcap 

Parasola plicatilis
 

‎Schizophyllaceae

Splitgill Mushroom

Schizophyllum commune

Family: ‎Schizophyllaceae

Common Name: Split Gill 

 

Venturiaceae

Apiosporina morbosa

Family: Venturiaceae

Common Name: Black Knot 

black knot